Skip to content
CBSE 2026

Every number, published.

Not just the topper's photo. Below is the full picture — pass percentages going back seven years, stream-wise averages, subject means, and what happened to the children who didn't top anything.

100%
Class X and XII pass, 2026
32
Students 90%+ 35% of total
280+
Competitive Qualifiers JEE/NEET/GMAT
500+
Students on roll All sections
1,200+
students on roll
50+
experienced teachers
100%
CBSE pass rate — 2026
16,000+
alumni across 28 years
Class X pass rate100%
5th consecutive year
Class XII pass rate100%
Science & Commerce
First divisions84%
2026
90%+ scorers80%
2026
LATEST RESULT · CBSE 2026
100%
Class X pass rate
100%
Class XII pass rate

In 2026, 84% first divisions and 80% of students scored 90% or above.

Five years, one direction.
90%+ scorers First divisions
60%
62%
2022
61%
68%
2023
70%
74%
2024
72%
79%
2025
80%
84%
2026
CLASS OF

The ones on the board.

Anvika Dixit
89.3%
Anvika Dixit
Class IV
Anant Jain
93.8%
Anant Jain
Class IV
Nityam Maurya
96.1%
Nityam Maurya
Class V
Agriya Tripathi
87.1%
Agriya Tripathi
Class VI
Jatin
71%
Jatin
Class VI
Pradipta Debnath
80.3%
Pradipta Debnath
Class VII
Shachi Gupta
95.5%
Shachi Gupta
Class VIII
Kanika Karakoti
85.6%
Kanika Karakoti
Class XI
Shaurya Malik
87.9%
Shaurya Malik
Class XI
SEVEN-YEAR RECORD

Consistency, not a spike.

96.4%
2019
97.1%
2020
99.5%
2021
98.2%
2022
99.1%
2023
99.5%
2024
100%
2025
218
students appeared
100%
pass rate
86
scored 90%+
78.4%
school average
99.2%
highest score
CLASS XII 2025 BY STREAM

No weak stream.

Commerce is taught by subject specialists with the same load, the same tutor attachment and the same pre-board series as Science. The averages show it.

Science PCM61 STUDENTS
76.4%
stream average
Highest94.8%
Scored 90%+7
Pass rate91.8%
Science PCB21 STUDENTS
74.9%
stream average
Highest95.6%
Scored 90%+2
Pass rate100%
Commerce21 STUDENTS
69.4%
stream average
Highest96.0%
Scored 90%+2
Pass rate100%
Humanities9 STUDENTS
65.8%
stream average
Highest97.2%
Scored 90%+2
Pass rate88.9%
SUBJECT AVERAGES — CLASS XII 2025
Solid bar is our mean; the pale bar under it is the CBSE all-India mean for the same paper.
English Core79.7%+11.7 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE68%
Mathematics69%+8 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE61%
Physics68.1%+9.1 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE59%
Chemistry75.5%+13.5 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE62%
Biology75.9%+9.9 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE66%
Accountancy64.3%+14.3 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE50%
Business Studies69.3%+8.3 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE61%
Economics72%+9 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE63%
Computer Science76.2%+9.2 vs CBSE
MAYO
CBSE67%
Class XII figures are stream means: Physics and Chemistry cover the 61 PCM and 21 PCB candidates combined; Biology covers the 21 PCB candidates alone; Accountancy and Business Studies cover the 21 Commerce candidates; English covers all 112 candidates across every stream.
Numbers are the easy part. Come see the rest.
Sit in on a working day, meet the teachers who taught these batches, and ask them anything about how the results were reached.

Questions about the board results?

Leave your number and the admissions team calls you back within one working day — seat status in your child’s class, the fee sheet and your nearest bus stop.

One call, no follow-up pressure. Your number is never shared.